Lactobacillus ruminis ATCC 27782

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus ruminis, Lactobacillus ruminis ATCC 27782,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1862 Total
  • 1235 (66%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1788 total
  • 541 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 298 domain pairs
  • 677 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1069534
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1069534
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 17:08:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_ruminis_ATCC_27782_uid73417

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus ruminis str. ATCC 27782
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus ruminis strain ATCC 27782
Scientific name
Lactobacillus ruminis ATCC 27782