Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1552 Total
  • 1139 (73%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1708 total
  • 452 unique superfamilies
  • 354 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 299 domain pairs
  • 590 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=712961
NCBI Taxonomy ID
712961
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:02
Last updated
2014-02-24 17:22:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_salivarius_CECT_5713_uid162005

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus salivarius str. CECT 5713
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus salivarius strain CECT 5713
Scientific name
Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713