Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Microbacteriaceae, Clavibacter, Clavibacter michiganensis, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2817 Total
  • 1989 (71%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2797 total
  • 609 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 389 domain pairs
  • 901 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1097677
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1097677
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 17:46:37
Last updated
2014-02-24 17:46:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clavibacter_michiganensis_nebraskensis_NCPPB_2581_uid195908

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis str. NCPPB 2581
Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis strain NCPPB 2581
Misspelling
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB2581
Scientific name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581