Gloeobacter kilaueensis Gloeobacter sp. JS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Gloeobacteria, Gloeobacterales, Gloeobacteraceae, Gloeobacter, Gloeobacter kilaueensis, Gloeobacter kilaueensis JS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4507 Total
  • 2803 (62%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4109 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1183438
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1183438
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 17:58:22
Last updated
2014-02-24 17:58:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gloeobacter_JS_uid225602

Synonyms

Misspelling
Gloeobacter kilaueensis JS
Scientific name
Gloeobacter kilaueensis JS1
Synonym
Gloeobacter sp. JS