Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1748 Total
  • 1292 (74%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1928 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 352 domain pairs
  • 786 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=579138
NCBI Taxonomy ID
579138
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:37
Last updated
2014-02-24 18:23:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_pomaceae_ATCC_29192_uid68445

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae str. ATCC 29192
Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae strain ATCC 29192
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae ATCC 29192