Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/LST

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/LST,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 898 Total
  • 592 (66%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 907 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 204 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1071775
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1071775
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 18:34:24
Last updated
2014-02-24 18:34:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_uid196789

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. L2b/LST
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain L2b/LST
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/LST