Lactococcus garvieae ATCC 49156

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus garvieae, Lactococcus garvieae ATCC 49156,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1947 Total
  • 1319 (68%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1879 total
  • 538 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 694 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=420889
NCBI Taxonomy ID
420889
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:07
Last updated
2014-02-24 18:48:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_garvieae_ATCC_49156_uid73413

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus garvieae str. ATCC 49156
Equivalent name
Lactococcus garvieae strain ATCC 49156
Scientific name
Lactococcus garvieae ATCC 49156
Synonym
Lactococcus garvieae EnGen0382