Lactococcus garvieae Lg2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus garvieae, Lactococcus garvieae Lg2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1968 Total
  • 1329 (68%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1887 total
  • 540 unique superfamilies
  • 403 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 310 domain pairs
  • 698 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=420890
NCBI Taxonomy ID
420890
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:09
Last updated
2014-02-24 19:01:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_garvieae_Lg2_uid161935

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus garvieae str. Lg2
Equivalent name
Lactococcus garvieae strain Lg2
Scientific name
Lactococcus garvieae Lg2