Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris A76

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris A76,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2769 Total
  • 1754 (63%) with assignment
  • 262 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2381 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 260 average length
  • 260 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 772 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1104322
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1104322
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:12
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:10:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_cremoris_A76_uid160937

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris str. A76
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris strain A76
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris A76