Anabaena sp. 90

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Anabaena, Anabaena sp. 90,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4511 Total
  • 2676 (59%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3896 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 507 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 515 domain pairs
  • 1203 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=46234
NCBI Taxonomy ID
46234
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 08:49:23
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:49:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anabaena_90_uid179383

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anabaena sp. strain 90
Misspelling
Anabaena 90
Scientific name
Anabaena sp. 90
Synonym
Anabaena circinalis 90