Bacteroides xylanisolvens XB1A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides xylanisolvens, Bacteroides xylanisolvens XB1A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4405 Total
  • 2749 (62%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4107 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 439 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 454 domain pairs
  • 1088 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=657309
NCBI Taxonomy ID
657309
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 09:09:36
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:09:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_xylanisolvens_XB1A_uid197168

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides xylanisolvens str. XB1A
Equivalent name
Bacteroides xylanisolvens strain XB1A
Scientific name
Bacteroides xylanisolvens XB1A
Synonym
Bacteroides sp. XB1A
Synonym
Bacteroides xylanisolvensJCM 15633