Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2510 Total
  • 1676 (67%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2307 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 332 domain pairs
  • 765 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=746361
NCBI Taxonomy ID
746361
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:15
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:27:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_cremoris_NZ9000_uid167481

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris str. NZ9000
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris strain NZ9000
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000