Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2408 Total
  • 1566 (65%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2220 total
  • 574 unique superfamilies
  • 453 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=929102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
929102
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:17
Last updated
2014-02-09 09:45:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_CV56_uid160253

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis str. CV56
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis strain CV56
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56