Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 29191

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 29191,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1709 Total
  • 1269 (74%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1869 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 427 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 769 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=627344
NCBI Taxonomy ID
627344
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:35
Last updated
2014-02-09 10:29:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_ATCC_29191_uid170612

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. ATCC 29191
Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis strain ATCC 29191
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 29191