Streptomyces albus J1074

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces albus group, Streptomyces albus, Streptomyces albus J1074,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5832 Total
  • 4062 (70%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6000 total
  • 749 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1391 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=457425
NCBI Taxonomy ID
457425
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 13:07:40
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:07:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_albus_J1074_uid196849

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces albus str. J1074
Equivalent name
Streptomyces albus strain J1074
Scientific name
Streptomyces albus J1074