Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str. IPAV

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira interrogans, Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai, Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str. IPAV,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3711 Total
  • 2158 (58%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3073 total
  • 655 unique superfamilies
  • 388 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 1057 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573825
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573825
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:29
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:42:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_interrogans_serovar_Lai_IPAV_uid161957

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai strain IPAV
Scientific name
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str. IPAV