Chlamydia trachomatis RC-Fs852

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/852,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 954 Total
  • 598 (63%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 923 total
  • 397 unique superfamilies
  • 204 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 436 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907265
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907265
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 10:11:02
Last updated
2014-02-09 10:11:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_F_s_852_uid213387

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-F(s)/852
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-F(s)/852
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-Fs852
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-F(s)/852