Leptospirillum ferrooxidans C2-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Nitrospirae, Nitrospira, Nitrospirales, Nitrospiraceae, Leptospirillum, Leptospirillum sp. Group I, Leptospirillum ferrooxidans, Leptospirillum ferrooxidans C2-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2417 Total
  • 1589 (66%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2400 total
  • 604 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 845 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1162668
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1162668
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:31
Last updated
2014-02-09 10:22:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospirillum_ferrooxidans_C2_3_uid158171

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans str. C2-3
Equivalent name
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans strain C2-3
Scientific name
Leptospirillum ferrooxidans C2-3