Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides J18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Leuconostoc, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides, Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides J18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1937 Total
  • 1390 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1999 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 382 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 319 domain pairs
  • 689 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1107880
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1107880
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:36
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:11:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leuconostoc_mesenteroides_J18_uid84337

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides str. J18
Equivalent name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides strain J18
Scientific name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides J18