Lactobacillus brevis KB290

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus brevis KB290,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2582 Total
  • 1680 (65%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2290 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 412 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 752 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1001583
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1001583
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 11:17:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:17:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_brevis_KB290_uid195560

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus brevis str. KB290
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus brevis strain KB290
Scientific name
Lactobacillus brevis KB290