Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria ivanovii, Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii, Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2650 Total
  • 1952 (74%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2871 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 916 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=881621
NCBI Taxonomy ID
881621
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:38
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:29:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_ivanovii_PAM_55_uid73473

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii str. PAM 55
Equivalent name
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii strain PAM 55
Misspelling
Listeria ivanovii PAM55
Scientific name
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55
Synonym
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii ATCC BAA-678