Listeria monocytogenes 07PF0776

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes 07PF0776,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2797 Total
  • 2025 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2965 total
  • 673 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 931 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1126011
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1126011
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:41
Last updated
2014-02-09 11:34:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_07PF0776_uid162185

Synonyms

Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes 07PF0776
Synonym
Listeria monocytogenes NF-1403
Synonym
Listeria monocytogenes str. 07PF0776