Nocardiopsis alba ATCC BAA-2165

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptosporangiales, Nocardiopsaceae, Nocardiopsis, Nocardiopsis alba, Nocardiopsis alba ATCC BAA-2165,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5508 Total
  • 3468 (63%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4864 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 502 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1215 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1205910
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1205910
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 12:05:24
Last updated
2014-02-09 12:05:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nocardiopsis_alba_ATCC_BAA_2165_uid174334

Synonyms

Scientific name
Nocardiopsis alba ATCC BAA-2165
Synonym
Nocardiopsis alba BE74