Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-1518

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-1518,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6738 Total
  • 3834 (57%) with assignment
  • 264 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5265 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 677 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1196 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=529122
NCBI Taxonomy ID
529122
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 12:42:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 12:42:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_YBT_1518_uid229419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis str. YBT-1518
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis strain YBT-1518
Scientific name
Bacillus thuringiensis YBT-1518