Nocardia brasiliensis ATCC 700358

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Nocardia, Nocardia brasiliensis, Nocardia brasiliensis ATCC 700358,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8414 Total
  • 5947 (71%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8411 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 559 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1452 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1133849
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1133849
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 13:25:16
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:25:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nocardia_brasiliensis_ATCC_700358_uid86913

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nocardia brasiliensis str. ATCC 700358
Equivalent name
Nocardia brasiliensis strain ATCC 700358
Scientific name
Nocardia brasiliensis ATCC 700358
Synonym
Nocardia brasiliensis HUJEG-1