Listeria monocytogenes 10403S

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes 10403S,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2814 Total
  • 2053 (73%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3005 total
  • 681 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 941 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393133
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393133
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:44
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:48:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_10403S_uid54461

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. 10403S
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain 10403S
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes 10403S