Listeria monocytogenes FSL R2-561

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes FSL R2-561,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2910 Total
  • 2087 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3034 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 566 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 413 domain pairs
  • 944 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393126
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393126
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:49
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:19:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_FSL_R2_561_uid54441

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. FSL R2-561
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain FSL R2-561
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes FSL R2-561