Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168-L

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168-L,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 683 Total
  • 431 (63%) with assignment
  • 380 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 633 total
  • 281 unique superfamilies
  • 125 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 141 domain pairs
  • 300 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1116211
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1116211
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 15:01:17
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:01:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyopneumoniae_168_L_uid205052

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae str. 168-L
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae strain 168-L
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 168-L