Listeria monocytogenes J0161

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes J0161,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2955 Total
  • 2088 (71%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3043 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 947 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=393130
NCBI Taxonomy ID
393130
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:52
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:13:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_J0161_uid54459

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. J0161
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain J0161
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes J0161