Listeria monocytogenes M7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes M7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2977 Total
  • 2055 (69%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2985 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 417 domain pairs
  • 958 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1030009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1030009
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:54
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:38:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_M7_uid162131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. M7
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain M7
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes M7