Listeria monocytogenes L99

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes L99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2925 Total
  • 2051 (70%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2991 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 567 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 960 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=563174
NCBI Taxonomy ID
563174
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:57
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:21:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_4a_L99_uid161953

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. L99
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain L99
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes L99