Marinitoga piezophila KA3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Petrotogales, Petrotogaceae, Marinitoga, Marinitoga piezophila, Marinitoga piezophila KA3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2046 Total
  • 1463 (72%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2129 total
  • 591 unique superfamilies
  • 378 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 363 domain pairs
  • 800 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=443254
NCBI Taxonomy ID
443254
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:41:59
Last updated
2014-02-09 17:13:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinitoga_piezophila_KA3_uid81629

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinitoga piezophila str. KA3
Equivalent name
Marinitoga piezophila strain KA3
Misspelling
Thermotogales str. KA3
Scientific name
Marinitoga piezophila KA3
Synonym
Thermotogales sp. KA3