Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto, Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4381 Total
  • 2682 (61%) with assignment
  • 264 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3784 total
  • 757 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1120 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645657
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645657
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 14:40:23
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:40:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_natto_BEST195_uid183001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto str. BEST195
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto strain BEST195
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195