Megasphaera elsdenii DSM 20460

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Veillonellales, Veillonellaceae, Megasphaera, Megasphaera elsdenii, Megasphaera elsdenii DSM 20460,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2219 Total
  • 1581 (71%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2334 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 823 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1064535
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1064535
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:08
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:15:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Megasphaera_elsdenii_DSM_20460_uid71135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Megasphaera elsdenii str. DSM 20460
Equivalent name
Megasphaera elsdenii strain DSM 20460
Scientific name
Megasphaera elsdenii DSM 20460
Synonym
Megasphaera elsdenii ATCC 25940
Synonym
Megasphaera elsdenii LC1