Melioribacter roseus P3M

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Ignavibacteriae, Ignavibacteria, Ignavibacteriales, Melioribacteraceae, Melioribacter, Melioribacter roseus, Melioribacter roseus P3M-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2840 Total
  • 2122 (75%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3280 total
  • 698 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1191523
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1191523
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:10
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:40:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Melioribacter_roseus_P3M_uid170941

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Melioribacter roseus str. P3M-2
Equivalent name
Melioribacter roseus strain P3M-2
Misspelling
Melioribacter roseus P3M
Scientific name
Melioribacter roseus P3M-2