Thiomonas arsenitoxydans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, unclassified Burkholderiales, Burkholderiales Genera incertae sedis, Thiomonas, Thiomonas arsenitoxydans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3594 Total
  • 2408 (67%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3547 total
  • 744 unique superfamilies
  • 580 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=426114
NCBI Taxonomy ID
426114
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 16:53:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:53:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thiomonas_3As_uid178369

Synonyms

Authority
Thiomonas arsenitoxydans Slyemi et al. 2011
Includes
Thiomonas sp. 3As
Scientific name
Thiomonas arsenitoxydans
Type material
CIP 110005
Type material
DSM 22701
Type material
strain 3As