butyrate-producing bacterium SS3/4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, unclassified Clostridiales, unclassified Clostridiales (miscellaneous), butyrate-producing bacterium SS3/4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2977 Total
  • 1765 (59%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2518 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 399 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 375 domain pairs
  • 840 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=245014
NCBI Taxonomy ID
245014
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 16:59:42
Last updated
2014-02-09 16:59:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/butyrate_producing_bacterium_SS3_4_uid197159

Synonyms

Scientific name
butyrate-producing bacterium SS3/4
Synonym
Clostridiales bacterium SS3/4