Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Phyllobacteriaceae, Mesorhizobium, Mesorhizobium opportunistum, Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6508 Total
  • 4601 (71%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6507 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 625 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 496 domain pairs
  • 1324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=536019
NCBI Taxonomy ID
536019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:16
Last updated
2014-02-09 17:32:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesorhizobium_opportunistum_WSM2075_uid40861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium opportunistum str. WSM2075
Equivalent name
Mesorhizobium opportunistum strain WSM2075
Scientific name
Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075
Synonym
Mesorhizobium sp. LMG 24607
Synonym
Mesorhizobium sp. WSM2075