Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecalis, Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2733 Total
  • 1815 (66%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2644 total
  • 623 unique superfamilies
  • 531 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 393 domain pairs
  • 851 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1261557
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1261557
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 17:45:03
Last updated
2014-02-09 17:45:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecalis_Symbioflor_1_uid183342

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis strain Symbioflor 1
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1