Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Kosmotogales, Kosmotogaceae, Mesotoga, Mesotoga prima, Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2574 Total
  • 1813 (70%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2567 total
  • 588 unique superfamilies
  • 380 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 375 domain pairs
  • 826 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=660470
NCBI Taxonomy ID
660470
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 18:12:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mesotoga_prima_MesG1_Ag_4_2_uid52599

Synonyms

Misspelling
Thermotogales bacterium MesG1Ag4.2.16S.A
Misspelling
Thermotogales bacterium MesG1Ag4.2.16S.B
Scientific name
Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2
Synonym
Thermotogales bacterium MesG1.Ag.4.2