Methanocella conradii HZ254

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanocellales, Methanocellaceae, Methanocella, Methanocella conradii, Methanocella conradii HZ254,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2455 Total
  • 1553 (63%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2148 total
  • 539 unique superfamilies
  • 305 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 758 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1041930
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1041930
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:21
Last updated
2014-02-09 18:24:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocella_conradii_HZ254_uid157911

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocella conradii str. HZ254
Equivalent name
Methanocella conradii strain HZ254
Scientific name
Methanocella conradii HZ254
Synonym
Methanocella sp. HZ254