Eubacterium siraeum V10Sc8a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, [Eubacterium] siraeum, [Eubacterium] siraeum V10Sc8a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2202 Total
  • 1334 (61%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1961 total
  • 540 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 754 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717961
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717961
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 19:38:48
Last updated
2014-02-09 19:38:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_siraeum_V10Sc8a_uid197178

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Eubacterium siraeum V10Sc8a
Scientific name
[Eubacterium] siraeum V10Sc8a