Methanococcus maripaludis X1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus maripaludis, Methanococcus maripaludis X1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1848 Total
  • 1211 (66%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1634 total
  • 517 unique superfamilies
  • 315 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 250 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1053692
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1053692
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:23
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:05:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_maripaludis_X1_uid70729

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis str. X1
Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis strain X1
Scientific name
Methanococcus maripaludis X1