Streptococcus mutans LJ23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus mutans, Streptococcus mutans LJ23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1921 Total
  • 1391 (72%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2012 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 736 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155071
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155071
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:34
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:18:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_mutans_LJ23_uid162197

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus mutans str. LJ23
Equivalent name
Streptococcus mutans strain LJ23
Scientific name
Streptococcus mutans LJ23