Methanoculleus bourgensis MS2

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanomicrobiaceae, Methanoculleus, Methanoculleus bourgensis, Methanoculleus bourgensis MS2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2618 Total
  • 1641 (63%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2376 total
  • 582 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 852 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1201294
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1201294
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:42:25
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:37:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanoculleus_bourgensis_MS2_uid171377

Synonyms

Misspelling
Methanoculleus bourgensis MS2T
Scientific name
Methanoculleus bourgensis MS2
Synonym
Methanoculleus bourgensis DSM 3045