Methanosaeta harundinacea 6Ac

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosaetaceae, Methanosaeta, Methanosaeta harundinacea, Methanosaeta harundinacea 6Ac,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2371 Total
  • 1579 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2196 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 318 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 821 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1110509
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1110509
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:28
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:52:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosaeta_harundinacea_6Ac_uid81199

Synonyms

Scientific name
Methanosaeta harundinacea 6Ac
Synonym
Methanosaeta sp. 6Ac