Methanosalsum zhilinae DSM 4017

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanosarcinales, Methanosarcinaceae, Methanosalsum, Methanosalsum zhilinae, Methanosalsum zhilinae DSM 4017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1976 Total
  • 1349 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1937 total
  • 560 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=679901
NCBI Taxonomy ID
679901
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:30
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:23:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosalsum_zhilinae_DSM_4017_uid68249

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosalsum zhilinae str. DSM 4017
Equivalent name
Methanosalsum zhilinae strain DSM 4017
Scientific name
Methanosalsum zhilinae DSM 4017