Methanothermococcus okinawensis IH1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanothermococcus, Methanothermococcus okinawensis, Methanothermococcus okinawensis IH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1595 Total
  • 1091 (68%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1493 total
  • 496 unique superfamilies
  • 306 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 244 domain pairs
  • 640 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=647113
NCBI Taxonomy ID
647113
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:47:32
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:44:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanothermococcus_okinawensis_IH1_uid51535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanothermococcus okinawensis str. IH1
Equivalent name
Methanothermococcus okinawensis strain IH1
Scientific name
Methanothermococcus okinawensis IH1
Synonym
Methanothermococcus okinawensis DSM 14208