Ralstonia solanacearum

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15 Total
  • 1 (7%) with assignment
  • 188 average length
  • 6 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1 total
  • 1 unique superfamilies
  • 0 unique families
  • 171 average length
  • 171 average superfamily size
  • 0% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 0 domain pairs
  • 2 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=305
NCBI Taxonomy ID
305
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 22:42:15
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:42:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_uid178852

Synonyms

Authority
"Bacillus solanacearum" Smith 1896
Authority
Burkholderia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1993
Authority
Pseudomonas solanacearum (Smith 1896) Smith 1914 (Approved Lists 1980)
Authority
Ralstonia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996 emend. Safni et al. 2014
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum
Synonym
Bacillus solanacearum
Synonym
Burkholderia solanacearum
Synonym
Pseudomonas solanacearum
Type material
ATCC 11696
Type material
CCUG 14272
Type material
CFBP 2047
Type material
CIP 104762
Type material
DSM 9544
Type material
ICMP 5712
Type material
JCM 10489
Type material
LMG 2299
Type material
NCAIM B.01459
Type material
NCPPB 325
Type material
NRRL B-3212
Type material
strain A. Kelman 60-1