Ruminococcus bromii

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminococcus, Ruminococcus bromii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1811 Total
  • 1160 (64%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1700 total
  • 521 unique superfamilies
  • 311 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 682 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=40518
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40518
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 22:48:49
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:48:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ruminococcus_bromii_uid197158

Synonyms

Authority
Ruminococcus bromii Moore et al. 1972
Scientific name
Ruminococcus bromii
Type material
ATCC 27255